Figure Novice

Fran Wilson NZ 2nd: Ashleigh Pope NZ 1st

Sarah Bowring NZ 3rd

Masters 60+ Bodybuilding

Wayne McCready NZ 2nd Sammy Sisk USA 1st

Amos Ale Samoa 3rd

Masters 50+ Bodybuilding

Mark Mallinger NZ 2nd Adrian Snelgrove NZ 1st

Wayne Halkyard NZ 3rd

00 Male Ink Tattoo

Ken Ross Aust 2nd: Stephen Te Moni NZ 1st

Amos Ale Samoa 3rd

Novice Physique

De-Arna Gardiner NZ 2nd Ashleigh Pope NZ 1st

Aum Kotchasila Thai 3rd

Novice Bodybuilding Men

Tan Choon Keat 3rd Malasia: Stephen Te Moni NZ 1st

Edward Chuah Yit How 3rd Malasia

Novice and Open Mr Sports Model

Novice: Ben Bosomworth NZ 1st

Open: Ben Bosomworth NZ 2nd

Pablo Pesdabuenna Aust: 1st

Senior 50+ Physique

Kay Wiseman Aust 2nd: Sharon Lang NZ 1st:

Brenda McDonnell NZ 3rd

INBA Overall Champions

Senior 40+ Physique Women

Aum Kotchasile Thai 2nd: Vicki Marten NZ 1st:

Catherine Spalding NZ 3rd

Senior Figure 35+ and 40+

Sarah Bowring NZ 1st Lucia Nocilli Italy 1st

Masters  40+ Bodybuilding

Rota Elliott NZ 2nd  Brian McFarlane NZ 1st

Xiaojun Cao PRC 3rd

Open Women Bodybuilding

Julie Harris NZ 2nd Jan Dixon NZ 1st

Bikini Momma

Sarah Goldsmith NZ 2nd

Alysha Powell NZ 1st

Jnr Masters

Shodhan Rai: India

Teenage

Brayden McFarlane NZ


Ms Fitness

Chew Nei Xin Malaysia 2nd:

Chanti Porter 1st

Senior 40+ Sports Model

Pichuda Copeland NZ 1st

Senior Women Bodybuilding

Sheryl Summers NZ 60+ Tine Witehira NZ 40+ Jan Dixon NZ 50+

Open Men Bodybuilding

Sammy Sisk USA 2nd Brian McFarlane NZ 1st

Rota Elliott NZ 3rd


Novice Bodybuilding Women

Amanda Warren NZ 2nd: Tina Witehira NZ 1st:

Shareece Dixon NZ 3rd:

Senior 50+ Figure

Pichuda Copeland NZ 2nd: Kay Wiseman Aust 1st

Niki Taylor NZ 3rd

 Bikini Diva Open

Kylee Mills NZ 2nd Janelle Cheesman NZ 1st

Raye Tea Hooi Pheng Malaysia 3rd


Classic Figure

Lucia Nocilli Italy 2nd

Teneka Hyndman  Aust 1st

Niki Taylor NZ 3rd

Novice Bikini Diva

Raye Tee Hooi Pheng Malaysia 2nd

Kylee Mills NZ 1st


Senior 60+ Physique

Sheryl Summers NZ 1st

Womens Physique Open

Kay Wiseman, Aust 2nd: Mandy Vine NZ 1st:

Svetlana Joiner Aust 3rd:

​​Junior

Edward Chuah Yit How

Malasia


Novice Sports Model

Kylee Mills NZ 2nd: Chew Nei Xin Malaysia 1st

Felicity Poipoi NZ 3rd

Open Sports Model

Janelle Cheesman NZ 2nd A

Alysha Powell NZ 1st

Figure Open

2nd Lucia Nocilli, Italy, 2nd Sharon Lang NZ 1st

Niki Taylor NZ 3rd