Bikini Diva

1st Cherie McTaggart

2nd Megan Gorman

3rd Ceara Lile

4th Kelly Taylor

Novice Physique Women Tall

1st Trudy Burt

2nd Tash Bartlett

3rd Sarah-Jayne Powell

4th Hariate Gordine

novice physique short

1st Lyween Campton

2nd Janet Kelly

Novice Bodybuilding Tall

1st Hayley Seddon

2nd Senia Ioaba

Novice Bodybuilding short

1st Rick Toki

novice bodybuilding tall

1st Tony Small

2nd Patrick Petelo

3rd Anthony Galo

4th Bill Akuhata

Nov BB Women Short

1st Dawn Service

2nd Helen Semmens

3rd Jillene Seddon

4th Fiona Hulena-Green

Teen Bodybuilding Women

​1st Shareece Dixon

Junior Men

1st Joshua Murray

​2nd Mattie Lagae

teenage men

1st Sanjeer Kumar

​2nd Henry Lin

senior physique 50+

1st Ali Gascoine

2nd Elmarie Coetzee

3rd Caroll Browell

Senior Physique 40+

1st Kym Carter

2nd Jackie Small

3rd Cathy Orevich

4th Suzanne Barker

5th Lyween Campton

6th Janet Kelly

Masters bodybuilding 60+

​1st Greg Bigg

masters bodybuilding 50+

1st Seru Tabudravu

​2nd Alan Robinson

mASTERS bODYBUILDING 40+

1st Braden Service

2nd Kelvin Hemopo

3rd Shaun Stock

​4th Roger Symes

SEnior Bodybuilding 50+

1st Julie Harris

2nd Joy Crockett

3rd Linda Oates


SENIOR BODYBUILDIN 40+

1st Jan Dixon

2nd.Fiona Hulena-Green

Overall Champions



Irshad Ali                                          Ali Gascoine                           Peter Hardwick                   Julie Harris                    Rota Elliott                 Dominique Tennant
​Fitness Model                          Physique Women                     SPNPA Nz President      Bodybuilding Women     bodybuilding Men    International Figure



Contest Results

2014 INBA Horleys South Pacific Natural Physique Championships


open bodybuilding short

1st Rota Elliott

2nd Finau Faofua

3rd Iain Law

4th Kenneth Clayton

​5th Timothy Moore

Mr Fitness Model

​1st Irshad Ali

Open Physique Women Tall

1st Kym Carter

2nd Donelle Petelo

3rd Suzanne Barker

4th Nic Symes

ms fitness model

1st Sophie Galo

2nd Jen Philpott

3rd Tracey Smith

open physique women short

1st Ali Gascoine

2nd Michelle Middleton

3rd Cathy Orevich

​4th Carol Browell

international figure

1st Dominique Tennant

2nd Pichuda Copeland

3rd Donelle Petelo

4th Jackie Small

5th Kym Carter

6th Alex Aramakulu

7th Suzanne Barker

​8th Simone Andrews

open bodybuilding tall

1st Paul Harmer

​2nd Anthony Galo

Mixed Pairs

1st Jackie & Tony Small

2nd Sheryl Summers & Greg Bigg

3rd Hariata Gordine & Bill Akuhata

4th Nici & Roger Symes

Open bodybuilding short

1st Julie Harris

2nd Jan Dixon

3rd Joy Crockett


Top gym trophy

​1st Universal Health Centre 25 points

​2nd 1 to 1 Fitness 21 points

3rd Empower 19 points

4th Fitness Plus 15 points